聖貞德中學

ST. Joan of Arc Secondary School

St. Joanian Award Scheme

In order to encourage students to cultivate perseverance in both potential development and personal management, the school started the "St. Joanian Award Scheme" in 2018 to recognize students who have outstanding performance in these two aspects. The book coupons were sponsored by the Parent Teacher Association.

2021-2022 Whole Year

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

2CH CHAN HIU YUNG

2CH CHAN YUI HIN TIMO

2CH CHENG HIU WA

2CH CHU TING LOK

2CH LI CHEUK HANG

2CH SHIU CHEUK YIN

2FA JASMIN ISAAC GABRIEL LUMIGUEN

2FA PORNDIT PAVEL PHURIN

2FA ROHRA NEEL HARESH

2FA TACAISAN SEAN GINSEN CELESTE

2HO KWOK HIU CHUN

3CH LAM HEI YIU

3HO CHENG SUM WING SOFIA

4HO ONG HO CHUEN HAYDEN

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

1CH CHENG HIU YU

1CH KWOK CHING

1CH LAM YU TUNG

1CH ZHANG YAN LOK

1FA AMRITPREET KAUR

1FA D'MELLO ADRIAN NIKHIL

1FA LAU KRISTYN CHUNG KWAN

1FA PRISO MBANGUE CIARRA RAE-ANNE

1FA RANA RONAN

1FA AMABOH LIN WAYNE CARTER

1HO MAGAR ANDRE BALISI

2CH FONG KA YAN

2CH LAU SAI HEI AYDEN

2CH TAN KA HO

2CH TSUI ON YEE ANNA

2CH XIA XIUHAN

2CH YEUNG KWAN HO

2FA PORNDIT PATRICK PHAKIN

2FA RAI ISHAN

2FA SUMANG AILE RONRECH D.

2FA THAPA JULIUS ADAM

2FA VIADO CHLOE GRACE FRANCISCO

2FA WONG HOI LAM

2FA YU ALLISON DEI MODESTO

2HO CHAN HUI TUNG

2HO CHAN LOK YEE JOY

2HO HO CHO KIU

2HO MOK WAI HO

2HO TUNG WAI YIN

2HO YIU YAN LAM

2HO YUEN WING SAN

3CH CHAN KA HANG FRANCESCO

3CH CHAN KIT SING

3CH CHEUNG FUNG CHEUK

3CH KONG TSZ CHING

3CH KUNG PAK LAM

3CH LAI PAK SHING

3CH LI SZE WAI

3CH NGAN MING CHUN

3CH TSANG YIK LAM

3FA ABUAN JHERIMIE GUARDIANA

3FA BAL BIKRAM SINGH

3FA CHAI MARKUS ALLAN

3FA CHUKWUKA GENESIS CHIDERA

3FA HERMANSJAH ANSELMUS TRIPUTRA

3FA HUSSAIN ALISHA JABEEN

3FA LAU KATHRYN YEE KWAN

3FA SHEE YANCEL MAY

3HO CHAN WING

3HO CHUNG SHING KIT

3HO KIU SZE CHING

3HO LEE TSZ HIN

3HO TANG YAN LAM

3HO TSE KING HO TERRY

3JU KWOK HON NGAI

3JU LEUNG MAN KIT

3JU MAK SIU WAI

3JU NG KWUN CHUEN

3JU TANG YUET YAU

3JU WONG CHIN WAN

3JU WONG KAI FUNG KEIFFER

3JU WONG TIAN YIN

4FA CHEMBAKASSERY SANTHOSH BHADRA

4FA HO YUET CHING ARIEL

4FA HO YUET YEE ANYA

4FA KO WENCY

4FA SINJALIE AASHNA

4HO CHEN YING

4HO LAU TIMMY

4HO TSOI YEE LAM

4HO XIAN YEAN

5FA LAU CHUN HEI

5FA LIU HAO

5FA YAU TSUN WING

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

1CH CHEUNG FUNG PAK

1CH CHUNG MING HENG

1CH HUI TSZ HEI HANI

1CH MA CHEUK YAN

1CH PENG ZIFENG

1CH SHI KI WAI

1CH TSANG YIK WUN

1CH TSOI TSZ YAN

1CH WONG HO WAH MARK

1CH XIAN PAK ON

1FA CHUKWUKA SOMTOCHI EMMANUELLA

1FA GAUDIA JOSSEL KARIZ

1FA MA YEUK WAN AMBER

1FA SO MADDISON EDEN

1FA THAPA ACHILLES KAUCHA

1FA VELARDE LUCAS MENANDER DIMACUHA

1FA RAI GURUNG RHEA

1HO BISWAKARMA NICOLETTE ASHLEY

1HO CHEMJONG ALSON

1HO KAUNG-KYAW-ZAW

1HO LIM RAFAEL NICOLAS F.

1HO MAGALLANES SELENA JENINE VOLUNTAD

1HO PUN SUMAN

2CH HO SIN SUM

2CH KWOK CHAK HEI

2CH NG YAT WA

2CH WONG HOI SUET

2CH WONG TSZ CHING

2FA CHONG AURELIUS

2FA NG SHELCEA EDELLE

2FA RAI ASHIM

2HO CHAN KAI CHUNG LEO

2HO CHAN YUI LAM

2HO HUANG GREG

2HO TANG CHEUK HEI

2HO WONG TSZ FUNG

3CH CHEN GUAN JI

3CH CHEN YU HANG

3CH LIU SHUN SANG MOSES

3CH SY KA HO

3CH TO HOI YIU

3CH WONG HO WANG

3CH WONG KAI HUA

3CH YIU HOI YING

3FA LIWAG JOHN SEBASTIEN MANGLICMOT

3FA MARK DANIEL B CAPAS

3FA RIVERA DEJANIQUE TRISHA

3HO CHAN PAK HEI

3HO CHAN TSZ YU

3HO CHENG CHUNG HEI

3HO CHEUNG TSZ HONG

3HO LAW WING CHING LUNA

3HO LIN KING KIU

3HO LO YUI NAM ARNOLD

3HO LUK CHEUK TUNG ALLISON

3HO WONG CHING TUNG

3JU CHAN LOK HEI

3JU CHAN MAN KIN

3JU CHEUNG YAT HEI

3JU HUANG YAT YIN MARCO

3JU IP SHONG

3JU KEE CHI KIU

3JU NG ANDREW

3JU WONG NGAI CHING

3JU WU KAM YUEN

4CH CHAN YAN SHING

4CH CHANG CHUN LUNG

4CH TANG KIN HO

4CH YIM NEWTON CHEUK KIU

4CH ZHANG JIAMIN

4FA LAI CHI HO

4FA LIWAG ACE DANIELE MANGLICMOT

4FA SINJALIE KRITIKA

4FA TANG TSZ FAI

4HO CHAU HIU KAI

4HO CHEN GUAN YU

4HO CHEN LOK LAM

4HO HONG JING YING

4HO LAI CHIN HEI KYLE

4HO LEE KA YI

4HO MAK SZE KING

4HO WONG HEI YI HAYLEY

4HO WU CHUN

4HO YUEN SUNG MAN JASMINE

4HO ZENG TSZ FUNG

5CH YU SAI HI

5FA CHAN YAU HONG

5FA NG CHI NGAI

5FA PATRICK DAVID PINANGANG

5FA SHUM KA HIM LINCOLN

5FA YEUNG HOI YING

5HO CHONG CHING WAI

5HO LAM CYRUS

5HO LO CHEUK HIM

5HO SHE KA CHUN

6FA POON CHIU TING

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

 

2020-2021 Whole Year

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

1CH CHU TING LOK

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

1CH CHAN HIU YUNG

1CH CHAN YUI HIN TIMO

1CH CHENG HIU WA

1CH LI CHEUK HANG

1CH YEUNG KWAN HO

1FA REYES REYCH RILEY CHEUNG

1FA ROHRA NEEL HARESH

1FA THAPA JULIUS ADAM

1HO HO CHO KIU

1HO YUEN WING SAN

1HO TUNG WAI YIN

2HO CHUNG SHING KIT

2HO TSE KING HO TERRY

3HO ONG HO CHUEN HAYDEN

3HO XIAN YEAN

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

1CH FONG KA YAN

1CH HO SIN SUM

1CH KWOK CHAK HEI

1CH LAU SAI HEI AYDEN

1CH MO KING YEUNG

1CH NG YAT WA

1CH SHIU CHEUK YIN

1CH TAN KA HO

1CH TSUI ON YEE ANNA

1CH WONG HOI SUET

1CH XIA XIUHAN

1FA GURUNG ARMAAN

1FA ISAAC GABRIEL L JASMIN

1FA MORISSEAU STEPHEN LI

1FA NG SHELCEA EDELLE

1FA OLOKIGBE ISRAEL TUNDE

1FA PORNDIT PATRICK PHAKIN

1FA PORNDIT PAVEL PHURIN

1FA RAI ASHIM

1FA RAI ISHAN

1FA TACAISAN SEAN GINSEN CELESTE

1FA UMALI PAOLO JR.

1FA VIADO CHLOE GRACE FRANCISCO

1FA WONG HOI LAM

1FA YU ALLISON DEI MODESTO

1HO CHAN HUI TUNG

1HO CHAN KAI CHUNG LEO

1HO CHAN LOK YEE JOY

1HO CHIN AIDAN

1HO CHIU TING SHING PETRUS

1HO HUANG GREG

1HO KWOK HIU CHUN

1HO LIN TSZ HAN

1HO MA JACOB RYAN

1HO MOK WAI HO

1HO NG TSZ HIN

1HO TANG CHEUK HEI

1HO WONG TSZ FUNG

1HO WONG TSZ TO BRIAN

1HO YIP HUI YEUNG BILL

1HO YIU YAN LAM

2CH CHAN KA HANG FRANCESCO

2CH CHAN KIT SING

2CH CHEN YU HANG

2CH CHEUNG FUNG CHEUK

2CH GUO XUANFAN

2CH KO CHEONG YIN

2CH KONG TSZ CHING

2CH KUNG PAK LAM

2CH LAI PAK SHING

2CH LAM HEI YIU

2CH LI SZE WAI

2CH LIU SHUN SANG MOSES

2CH NGAN MING CHUN

2CH SY KA HO

2CH TO HOI YIU

2CH TSANG YIK LAM

2CH WONG KAI HUA

2CH YIU HOI YING

2CH ZHANG XIAOLAN

2FA BAL BIKRAM SINGH

2FA HERMANSJAH ANSELMUS TRIPUTRA

2FA HUSSAIN ALISHA JABEEN

2FA KAM LOCHLAN J.

2FA LAU KATHRYN YEE KWAN

2FA LIWAG JOHN SEBASTIEN MANGLICMOT

2FA MA NATALIE

2FA MARK DANIEL B CAPAS

2FA SHEE YANCEL MAY

2FA TALUKDAR JIYA DEBAJYOTI

2HO CHAN PAK HEI

2HO CHAN TSZ YU

2HO CHENG CHUNG HEI

2HO CHENG SUM WING SOFIA

2HO CHEUNG TSZ HONG

2HO CHONG BOSCO

2HO KIU SZE CHING

2HO LAW WING CHING LUNA

2HO LEE TSZ HIN

2HO LIN KING KIU

2HO LUK CHEUK TUNG ALLISON

2HO TANG YAN LAM

2JU CHAN LOK HEI

2JU CHAN MAN KIN

2JU CHEUNG YAT HEI

2JU HONG KAM LUN

2JU HUANG YAT YIN MARCO

2JU KEE CHI KIU

2JU KWOK HON NGAI

2JU LEUNG MAN KIT

2JU LI HON YUEN HENRY

2JU MAK SIU WAI

2JU NG KWUN CHUEN

2JU TANG YUET YAU

2JU WONG CHIN WAN

2JU WONG HONG YING

2JU WONG KAI FUNG KEIFFER

2JU WONG NGAI CHING

2JU WONG TIAN YIN

3CH CHAN CHUNG HANG

3CH CHAN YAN SHING

3CH CHANG CHUN LUNG

3CH EL KHOMSI MOHAMED

3CH LAU TIMMY

3CH MAK SZE KING

3CH TANG KIN HO

3CH WU CHUN

3CH YIM NEWTON CHEUK KIU

3CH ZENG TSZ FUNG

3FA CHAN HIU YEUNG

3FA CHEMBAKASSERY SANTHOSH BHADRA

3FA EZEKIEL GOMES

3FA HO YUET CHING ARIEL

3FA HO YUET YEE ANYA

3FA KO WENCY

3FA LAI CHI HO

3FA LIWAG ACE DANIELE MANGLICMOT

3FA SINJALIE AASHNA

3FA SINJALIE KRITIKA

3FA TANG TSZ FAI

3FA TO KWONG CHEUK JACKIE

3FA WATANABE SHIN

3FA TAGUINOD MICHAEL ANGELO MANGUNE

3HO CHAU HIU KAI

3HO CHEN LOK LAM

3HO CHEN YING

3HO HONG JING YING

3HO KWONG YING YUE

3HO MA MING CHAK

3HO TSOI YEE LAM

3HO WONG HEI YI HAYLEY

3HO YUEN SUNG MAN JASMINE

3HO CHEN GUAN YU

4HO NG CHI NGAI

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

* Due to the pandemic and school suspension, the two stages of the award scheme were combined into one. The criteria in getting the awards were adjusted accordingly.

 

2019-2020 First Term

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

1CH TO HOI YI

1HO KIU SZE CHING

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

1CH LAM HEI YIU

1CH SY KA HO

1HO LO KIN CHI GINNY

1HO LAW WING CHING LUNA

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

1CH GUO XUANFAN

1CH LAI PAK SHING

1CH WONG HO WANG

1CH YIU HOI YING

1HO CHAN PAK HEI

1HO CHAN TSZ YU

1HO CHENG SUM WING SOFIA

1HO LIN KING KIU

2FA HO YUET CHING ARIEL

5FA WANG DAWEN

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

 

2019-2020 Second Term

* Due to the pandemic and school suspension, it cannot be implemented.

 

2018-2019 First Term

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

2HO YEUNG HOI YING

4HO CHAN TSZ YUK

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

4HO WONG HEI TUNG

5HO 王梓浠

5HO 程彥璋

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

2HO SHUM KA HIM LINCOLN

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

 

2018-2019 Second Term

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

2HO YEUNG HOI YING

5FA 文駿軒

5HO 王梓浠

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

1HO CHEN LOK LAM

1FA KO WENCY

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

1FA TO KWONG CHEUK JACKIE

1FA HO YUET CHING ARIEL

1FA HO YUET YEE ANYA

1FA TANG TSZ FAI

1FA LIWAG ACE DANIELE MANGLICMOT

1FA SUDIXYA RAI

1FA SINJALIE AASHNA

4FA WANG DAWEN

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

聖貞德中學
Address: 55 Braemar Hill Road, North Point, Hong Kong
Tel: 2578 5984
Fax: 2578 5725
Powered by Friendly Portal System v10.01