聖貞德中學

ST. Joan of Arc Secondary School

St. Joanian Award Scheme

In order to encourage students to cultivate perseverance in both potential development and personal management, the school started the "St. Joanian Award Scheme" in 2018 to recognize students who have outstanding performance in these two aspects. The book coupons were sponsored by the Parent Teacher Association.

2020-2021 Whole Year

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

1CH CHU TING LOK

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

1CH CHAN HIU YUNG

1CH CHAN YUI HIN TIMO

1CH CHENG HIU WA

1CH LI CHEUK HANG

1CH YEUNG KWAN HO

1FA REYES REYCH RILEY CHEUNG

1FA ROHRA NEEL HARESH

1FA THAPA JULIUS ADAM

1HO HO CHO KIU

1HO YUEN WING SAN

1HO TUNG WAI YIN

2HO CHUNG SHING KIT

2HO TSE KING HO TERRY

3HO ONG HO CHUEN HAYDEN

3HO XIAN YEAN

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

1CH FONG KA YAN

1CH HO SIN SUM

1CH KWOK CHAK HEI

1CH LAU SAI HEI AYDEN

1CH MO KING YEUNG

1CH NG YAT WA

1CH SHIU CHEUK YIN

1CH TAN KA HO

1CH TSUI ON YEE ANNA

1CH WONG HOI SUET

1CH XIA XIUHAN

1FA GURUNG ARMAAN

1FA ISAAC GABRIEL L JASMIN

1FA MORISSEAU STEPHEN LI

1FA NG SHELCEA EDELLE

1FA OLOKIGBE ISRAEL TUNDE

1FA PORNDIT PATRICK PHAKIN

1FA PORNDIT PAVEL PHURIN

1FA RAI ASHIM

1FA RAI ISHAN

1FA TACAISAN SEAN GINSEN CELESTE

1FA UMALI PAOLO JR.

1FA VIADO CHLOE GRACE FRANCISCO

1FA WONG HOI LAM

1FA YU ALLISON DEI MODESTO

1HO CHAN HUI TUNG

1HO CHAN KAI CHUNG LEO

1HO CHAN LOK YEE JOY

1HO CHIN AIDAN

1HO CHIU TING SHING PETRUS

1HO HUANG GREG

1HO KWOK HIU CHUN

1HO LIN TSZ HAN

1HO MA JACOB RYAN

1HO MOK WAI HO

1HO NG TSZ HIN

1HO TANG CHEUK HEI

1HO WONG TSZ FUNG

1HO WONG TSZ TO BRIAN

1HO YIP HUI YEUNG BILL

1HO YIU YAN LAM

2CH CHAN KA HANG FRANCESCO

2CH CHAN KIT SING

2CH CHEN YU HANG

2CH CHEUNG FUNG CHEUK

2CH GUO XUANFAN

2CH KO CHEONG YIN

2CH KONG TSZ CHING

2CH KUNG PAK LAM

2CH LAI PAK SHING

2CH LAM HEI YIU

2CH LI SZE WAI

2CH LIU SHUN SANG MOSES

2CH NGAN MING CHUN

2CH SY KA HO

2CH TO HOI YIU

2CH TSANG YIK LAM

2CH WONG KAI HUA

2CH YIU HOI YING

2CH ZHANG XIAOLAN

2FA BAL BIKRAM SINGH

2FA HERMANSJAH ANSELMUS TRIPUTRA

2FA HUSSAIN ALISHA JABEEN

2FA KAM LOCHLAN J.

2FA LAU KATHRYN YEE KWAN

2FA LIWAG JOHN SEBASTIEN MANGLICMOT

2FA MA NATALIE

2FA MARK DANIEL B CAPAS

2FA SHEE YANCEL MAY

2FA TALUKDAR JIYA DEBAJYOTI

2HO CHAN PAK HEI

2HO CHAN TSZ YU

2HO CHENG CHUNG HEI

2HO CHENG SUM WING SOFIA

2HO CHEUNG TSZ HONG

2HO CHONG BOSCO

2HO KIU SZE CHING

2HO LAW WING CHING LUNA

2HO LEE TSZ HIN

2HO LIN KING KIU

2HO LUK CHEUK TUNG ALLISON

2HO TANG YAN LAM

2JU CHAN LOK HEI

2JU CHAN MAN KIN

2JU CHEUNG YAT HEI

2JU HONG KAM LUN

2JU HUANG YAT YIN MARCO

2JU KEE CHI KIU

2JU KWOK HON NGAI

2JU LEUNG MAN KIT

2JU LI HON YUEN HENRY

2JU MAK SIU WAI

2JU NG KWUN CHUEN

2JU TANG YUET YAU

2JU WONG CHIN WAN

2JU WONG HONG YING

2JU WONG KAI FUNG KEIFFER

2JU WONG NGAI CHING

2JU WONG TIAN YIN

3CH CHAN CHUNG HANG

3CH CHAN YAN SHING

3CH CHANG CHUN LUNG

3CH EL KHOMSI MOHAMED

3CH LAU TIMMY

3CH MAK SZE KING

3CH TANG KIN HO

3CH WU CHUN

3CH YIM NEWTON CHEUK KIU

3CH ZENG TSZ FUNG

3FA CHAN HIU YEUNG

3FA CHEMBAKASSERY SANTHOSH BHADRA

3FA EZEKIEL GOMES

3FA HO YUET CHING ARIEL

3FA HO YUET YEE ANYA

3FA KO WENCY

3FA LAI CHI HO

3FA LIWAG ACE DANIELE MANGLICMOT

3FA SINJALIE AASHNA

3FA SINJALIE KRITIKA

3FA TANG TSZ FAI

3FA TO KWONG CHEUK JACKIE

3FA WATANABE SHIN

3FA TAGUINOD MICHAEL ANGELO MANGUNE

3HO CHAU HIU KAI

3HO CHEN LOK LAM

3HO CHEN YING

3HO HONG JING YING

3HO KWONG YING YUE

3HO MA MING CHAK

3HO TSOI YEE LAM

3HO WONG HEI YI HAYLEY

3HO YUEN SUNG MAN JASMINE

3HO CHEN GUAN YU

4HO NG CHI NGAI

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

* Due to the pandemic and school suspension, the two stages of the award scheme were combined into one. The criteria in getting the awards were adjusted accordingly.

 

2019-2020 First Term

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

1CH TO HOI YI

1HO KIU SZE CHING

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

1CH LAM HEI YIU

1CH SY KA HO

1HO LO KIN CHI GINNY

1HO LAW WING CHING LUNA

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

1CH GUO XUANFAN

1CH LAI PAK SHING

1CH WONG HO WANG

1CH YIU HOI YING

1HO CHAN PAK HEI

1HO CHAN TSZ YU

1HO CHENG SUM WING SOFIA

1HO LIN KING KIU

2FA HO YUET CHING ARIEL

5FA WANG DAWEN

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

 

2019-2020 Second Term

* Due to the pandemic and school suspension, it cannot be implemented.

 

2018-2019 First Term

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

2HO YEUNG HOI YING

4HO CHAN TSZ YUK

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

4HO WONG HEI TUNG

5HO 王梓浠

5HO 程彥璋

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

2HO SHUM KA HIM LINCOLN

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

 

2018-2019 Second Term

Award

Winners

Reward

Gold

2HO YEUNG HOI YING

5FA 文駿軒

5HO 王梓浠

1 Major Merit + $200 Book Coupon

Silver

1HO CHEN LOK LAM

1FA KO WENCY

2 Merits + $100 Book Coupon

Bronze

1FA TO KWONG CHEUK JACKIE

1FA HO YUET CHING ARIEL

1FA HO YUET YEE ANYA

1FA TANG TSZ FAI

1FA LIWAG ACE DANIELE MANGLICMOT

1FA SUDIXYA RAI

1FA SINJALIE AASHNA

4FA WANG DAWEN

1 Merit + $50 Book Coupon

聖貞德中學
Address: 55 Braemar Hill Road, North Point, Hong Kong
Tel: 2578 5984
Fax: 2578 5725
Powered by Friendly Portal System v9.69